Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
xxjcy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

HSO1004W-M ONU CATV , EPON ONU WIFI Module CCC Certification

Categories ONU CATV
Brand Name: HUANSHUN
Model Number: HSO1004W-M
Place of Origin: CHINA
Certification: China Telecom, Radio and Television and CCC Certification
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: safety packing
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    HSO1004W-M ONU CATV , EPON ONU WIFI Module CCC Certification


    3. EPON ONU WIFI Module


    Summary


    HSO1004W-M is the plug-in module used in EPON access network terminal ONU products. It has high reliability, good QoS guarantee, manageability and flexible networking. The functions and performance indicators of the equipment meet the relevant recommendations and standards of ITU-T and IEEE, and conform to the technical specifications of international standards and industry standards. One SC/UPC optical interface, one 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet interface, three 10/100BASE-T Ethernet interfaces, one USB interface, Wi-Fi support 802.11b/g/n (maximum Connection rate is 300Mbps). This product has obtained the network access license of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology and the China National Compulsory Product Certification (CCC), which satisfies the application of the optical network FTTX and FTTH in the telecom industry, and supports the hybrid networking with the mainstream manufacturers OLT to enable operators. Construction costs are minimized.


    Features


    █ Its Host performance is tested by the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology and licensed for telecommunications equipment;

    █ The performance of the whole machine is tested by electromagnetic compatibility and safety. Obtained the national compulsory product certification (2015011608758829);

    █ 2*2 300Mbps WIFI high-speed broadband sharing, wireless Internet access;

    █ Modular structure, plug and play on demand.


    Technical Specifications

    ItemUnitPerformance Index
    Optical CharacteristicsWorking WavelengthnmTX1310, RX1490
    Optical Transmission PowerdBm-1~+4
    Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≤-27
    Optical Connector/SC/UPC
    PortsUser End Ethernet Portpcs4EF(10/100Mbps)
    OthersPower Supply /ConsumptionV/WPowered by the Host, DC12(0.5A)/5
    Working/Storage Temperature-25~55/-40~75(Humidity 8~80%)
    Structure Sizemm135×105×20
    Standard/National Information Department EPON Interworking Agreement

    Application


    Order Info

    Product NameModelDescription
    EPON ONU WIFI ModuleHSO1004W-MEPON 4FE, Build-In 2*2WIFI; DC12V 1A Power Supply
    Product Tags:

    single fiber wdm

      
    Quality HSO1004W-M ONU CATV ,  EPON ONU WIFI Module CCC Certification for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0