Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
xxjcy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronics Stocks >

SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km

Categories SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Model Number: XYT-SFP-CWDM-1xx0nm
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Negotiate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000PCS/Month
Delivery Time: 4 days
Packaging Details: Carton
Product name: CWDM SFP Module
Distance: 40Km
Rate: 2.5g
Connector: LC
DDM: With
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km

    SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km


    SFP-2.5G-CWDM-40km-LC-DDM

    2.5Gb/s CWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver


    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
    SFP-2.5G-CWDM-40km-LC-DDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the XXnm DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

    The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.
    .


    PRODUCT FEATURES

    • Up to 2.5Gb/s data links
    • DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
    • Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
    • Low power dissipation
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • RoHS compliant and lead-free
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
    • Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Case operating Temperature: 0°C to +70°C


    APPLICATIONS

    • Switch to Switch Interface
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Switched Backplane Applications
    • Router/Server Interface
    • Other Optical Links


    PRODUCT SELECTION
    SFP-2.5G-CWDM-40km-LC-DDM

    WavelengthxxClasp Color CodeWavelengthxxClasp Color Code
    1270 nm27Gray1450 nm45Brown
    1290 nm29Gray1470 nm47Gray
    1310 nm31Gray1490 nm49Purple
    1330 nm33Purple1510 nm51Blue
    1350 nm35Blue1530 nm53Green
    1370 nm37Green1550 nm55Yellow
    1390 nm39Yellow1570 nm57Orange
    1410 nm41Orange1590 nm59Red
    1430 nm43Red1610 nm61Brown



    Specification of Transmitter

    ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote
    Average Output PowerPOUT-23dBmNote (1)
    Extinction RatioER8.2dB
    Center WavelengthλC(1XX0)-∆λ1XX0(1XX0)+∆λnm

    DFB Laser
    Note (2)

    Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30dB
    Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)σ1nm
    Transmitter OFF Output PowerPOff-45dBm
    Differential Line Input ImpedanceRIN90100110Ohm
    Output Eye MaskCompliant with G.957 (class 1 laser safety)Note (3)

    Note (1): Measure at 2^23-1 NRZ PRBS pattern
    Note (2): “XX” is: 27,29,31,33,35,37,39,41,43,45,47,49,51,53,55,57,59 and 61; “∆λ” is 7.5
    Note (3): Transmitter eye mask definition



    Specification of Receiver

    ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote
    Input Optical WavelengthλIN12701610nm

    PIN-TIA

    Receiver SensitivityPIN-19dBmNote (1)
    Input Saturation Power (Overload)PSAT0dBm
    Los Of Signal AssertPA-20dBm
    Los Of Signal De-assertPD-35dBmNote (2)
    LOS HysteresisPA-PD0.526dB

    Note (1): Measured with Light source 1XX0 nm, ER=8.2dB; BER =<10^-12 @PRBS=2^23-1 NRZ , “XX” is: 27,29,31,33,35,37,39,41,43,45,47,49,51,53,55,57,59 and 61.
    Note (2):When LOS de-asserted, the RX data+/- output is High-level (fixed)




























    Quality SFP CWDM SFP 2.5G 1330nm 1370nm Module Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40km for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0