Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
xxjcy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Patch Panel >

MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel

Categories Fiber Optic Distribution Box
Brand Name: H-Lin
Model Number: HL-MPO-Cassete
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
MOQ: 1 pieces
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pieces/week
Delivery Time: 1week after payment
Packaging Details: 1pcs a separate box ,
Material: Cold-roll steel
Fiber: 12
Adapter: MPO,LC
Fiber type: OM3
Color: Aqua
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel

    MPO-LC 50/125 OM3 fiber optic LGX Module Cassete Load with Patch panel


    Description of MPO


    MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) is collectively called the MT series connector. The core of the MT series is used for the precise connection between the guide holes of the core and the guide pin (also called PIN needle) on the core of the MT series. MPO can have a 2~12 core design, up to 24 cores, and the most commonly used connector is the 8 core and the 12 core. The compact design of MPO makes its core number and small size. It is widely used in the connection applications of FTTX and 40/100G SFP, SFP+ and other transceiver in the high density integrated fiber line environment. H-LIN company, with more than 10 years of production management experience, can provide a variety of switching and non reconnecting MPO jumpers, with a wide variety of MPO, banded and bundled. Through a branch (round or square), a branch of a 2~24 core 0.9 or 2 optical cable can be transferred. The type of connection head is designated by the client, length and other requirements are chosen by the customer. . The products meet the requirements of Telcordia-GR-326, IEC and Rohs.


    Description of MPO cassete:


    MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching. Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted in 1U or 4U 19” multislot chassis.


    MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC fan-outs to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

    Features & Application


    Low insertion loss


    LAN wiring between different buildings in the enterprise


    Good interchangeability and pluggability


    Optical link interconnection in optical active devices


    a wide variety of MPO practices


    The wiring in the communication base and the wiring in the wiring box


    High quality inserting core, accurate alignment of PIN needle


    Light signal connection in residential area, industrial area room and commercial building


    Telcordia GR-326RCORE standard


    Building dense wiring system


    Meet the requirements of ROHS


    Optical fiber communication system, cable television network, telecommunication network.


    The drawings can be provided to provide MTP


    Metropolitan area network, wide area network, FTTx



    ItemSpecification
    Connector typeMPO
    FiberSM(PC)or OM3 MM
    Operating wavelength850nm, 1300nm
    Test wavelength850nm, 1300nm
    Endface polishingPC
    Insertion lossMPO:Typical ≤ 0.40dB,Max ≤ 0.75dB
    Return Loss≥50dB
    Suitable fiber typeMPO:Ribborn or Bundle type cable
    Repeatability≤0.10dB
    Exchangeability≤0.20dB
    Durability500 typical change values are ≤0.20dB
    Vertical pull≥120N (except 0.9mm optical cable)
    Working temperature-20℃ to +70℃
    Storage temperature-40℃to +85℃
    Quality MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0