Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
xxjcy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

2x4 Multimode 850nm Fiberoptic Switches

Categories Optical Switches
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-FSW-D1x2
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5~8work days
Packaging Details: Plastic box
Product Name: Multimode Switches
Connector: FC/APC
Length: 1meter
Cable: 900um loose tube
Wavelength: 850nm
Fiber: 50/125 or 62.5/125um
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    2x4 Multimode 850nm Fiberoptic Switches

    2x4 Multimode 850nm Fiberoptic Switches


    GEZHI 2x4 Multimode 850nm Fiberoptic Switches connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. The 2x4 Multimode 850nm Fiberoptic Switches offers ultra-high reliability and fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The 2x4 Multimode 850nm Fiberoptic Switches are true switching solution for optical networking applications.


    Features

    Applications

    • Unmatched Low Cost
    • Epoxy Free Optical Path
    • Latching or Non-Latching
    • Low Insertion Loss
    • High Channel Isolation
    • Highly Stable and Reliable
    • Network Test Systems
    • Instrumentation
    • Optical Netrwork Protection/Restoration
    • Optical Signal Routing
    • Configurable Optical Add/Drop
    • Transmitter and Receiver Protection

    Specification

    ParametersGZ-FSW-D1×2
    Wavelength Rangenm850±40/1300±401260~1650
    Operating avelengthnm850/13001310/1490/1550/1625/1650
    Insertion LossdBTyp:1.0 Max:1.5Typ:1.0 Max:1.5
    Return LossdBMM≥30 SM≥50
    CrosstalkdBMM≥35 SM≥55
    PDLdB≤0.05
    WDLdB≤0.25
    TDLdB≤0.25
    RepeatabilitydB≤±0.02
    Power Supplyv3.0 or 5.0
    Lifetimetimes≥107
    Switch Timems≤8
    Transmission PowermW≤500
    Operating Temperature-20~+70
    Storage Temperature-40~+85
    Weightg16
    Dimensionmm(L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2

    Order Information

    GZ-FSW-D1x2-X-XX-X-X-X-XX-X-XX

    ModeWavelengthVoltage TypeControl ModelFiber TypeFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnector
    S=SM
    M=MM
    85=850nm
    13=1310nm
    15=1550nm
    13/15=1310/1550nm
    X=Others
    3=3V
    5=5V
    L=Latching
    N=Non- Latching
    5=50/125
    6=62.5/125
    9=9/125
    X=Others
    25=250um
    90=900um
    20=2.0mm
    30=3.0mm
    X=Others
    1=1m
    2=1.5m
    X=Others
    0=None
    FP=FC/PC
    FA=FC/APC
    SP=SC/PC
    SA=SC/APC
    STP=ST/PC
    STA=ST/APC
    LP=LC/PC
    LA=LC/APC

    Pins

    TypeStateOptical RouteElectric DriveStatus Sensor
    D1×2Pin 1Pin 5Pin 6Pin 10Pin 2-3Pin 3-4Pin 7-8Pin 8-9
    LatchingAP1-P2----GNDV+CloseOpenOpenClose
    P1’-P2’
    BP1-P3V+GND----OpenCloseCloseOpen
    P1’-P3’
    Non-latchingAP1-P2--------CloseOpenOpenClose
    P1’-P2’
    BP1-P3V+----GNDOpenCloseCloseOpen
    P1’-P3’


    Optical Route

    Status AStatus B

    2x4 Fibre Optical Switches Duplex 1x2 Opto-Mechanical In Relay Hub Module

    2x4 Fibre Optical Switches Duplex 1x2 Opto-Mechanical In Relay Hub Module

    Dimension

    2x4 Fibre Optical Switches Duplex 1x2 Opto-Mechanical In Relay Hub Module


    Quality 2x4 Multimode 850nm Fiberoptic Switches for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0