Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
xxjcy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Antennas for Communications >

SFP Transceiver Module Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: /
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: OC12 SFP Optical transceiver
Datarate: 622Mb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 15km
Connector: Duplex LC
Apllication: SONET OC-3 IR1
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SFP Transceiver Module Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver

    SFP Transceiver Module Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver


    OC-12/STM-4 pluggable intermediate-reach (15 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength


    The transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms.


    Features:


    ♦ Datarate up to 622Mb/s

    ♦ 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 15km transmission

    ♦ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    ♦ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    ♦ Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    +3.3V single power supply

    ♦ Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Compatible with RoHS

    ♦ Operating case temperature range of -10°C to +85°C(Commercial)


    Application

    • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
    • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
    • Other optical links

    Specification:


    P/N/
    Datarate622Mb/s
    Wavelenght1310nm
    Distance15km
    TransmitterFP
    ReceiverPIN
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaSMF
    Operating Temperature-10°C to +85°C

    Competitive Advantages:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. OEM/ODM Customized label
    4. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality SFP Transceiver Module Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0