Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
xxjcy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

DDM / DOM 10G SFP Modules 80km Distance 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: /
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: Bi-Directional SFP
Datarate: 10Gb/s
Wavelength: Tx:1330nm/RX:1270nm
Distance: 80km
Connector: Simplex LC
Application: Single Fiber transmission
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    DDM / DOM 10G SFP Modules 80km Distance 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+

    DDM / DOM 10G SFP Modules 80km Distance 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+



    10GBASE-BX 1330nm TX, 1270nm RX, 10.3Gbps, SM, 80km, Single LC SFP+ Transceivers


    The 10GBASE-BX 1330nm TX, 1270nm RX, 10.3Gbps, SM, 80km, Single LC SFP+ Transceivers is Functional in its intended equipments. Every SFP is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition.


    Features:


    ♦ Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    ♦ Single 3.3V Supply
    ♦ Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF
    ♦Two types:

    A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
    B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver

    ♦ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
    ♦ SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
    ♦ Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
    ♦ RoHS compliant and Lead Free
    ♦Operating case temperature: Standard 0 ~ 70 °C

    Application


    ♦ 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

    ♦10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps

    ♦ Other Optical Links


    Specification:


    P/N/
    Datarate10Gb/s
    WavelenghtTX1330nm/RX1270nm
    Distance80km
    TransmitterDFB
    ReceiverPIN
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaSMF
    Operating Temperature0°C to +75°C

    Competitive Advantages:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing

    3. OEM/ODM Customized label
    4. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality DDM / DOM 10G SFP Modules 80km Distance 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0