Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
xxjcy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Telecommunications Products >

10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module

Categories Fiber Optic Switch
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF1T2
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
MOQ: 5 pcs
Price: negotiated
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5-8 days after payment received
Packaging Details: 27 * 70 * 93 mm
Power Requirement: AC220V(100-240V),DC5V 1A
UTP: RJ-45
Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ +50C
Color: Silver or Black
UTP cable: Cat. 5
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70C
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module

    10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module


    OFS-GSF1T2 Series provides one 1000M optical fiber ports and two 10/100/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. Available plug-in our 14 slots Rack, it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.


    Main features


    With one fiber and two UTP ports, OFS-GSF1T2 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000MUTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).

    Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M/ 100M or 1000M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

    Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

    Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

    Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.


    Technical Specifications


    Operating standardsIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    Connector

    UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;

    Fiber: SC/FC,1000Mbps (Full Duplex)

    Cable

    UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

    Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

    Fiber (singlemode): 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

    Flow control

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

    Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

    LED LightPWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act
    Power supplyAC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A
    Environment temperature0 ~ +50C
    Storage temperature-20 ~ +70C
    Humidity5% ~ 90%
    Dimensions27 × 70 × 93mm

    Fiber Optic Information


    Type

    connector

    Fiber type

    Max distance

    Wavelength

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    OFS-GSF1T2M

    SC

    multimode

    2km

    850 or 1310nm

    -20~-12dBm

    -30dBm

    10dBm

    OFS-GSF1T2S

    SC

    singlemode

    20km

    1310nm

    -14~-8dBm

    -32dBm

    18dBm


    Fiber Optic Information


    Model

    Product description

    OFS-GSF1T2-2

    10/100/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

    OFS-GSF1T2-20

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

    OFS-GWSF1T2-20

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.


    Quality 10 / 100 / 1000M Half Duplex rj45 Switch Fiber Optic Cat. 5 UTP cable without module for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0